$$$
615-859-0869
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1119.png
435 n main streetGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Alcohol

31 W Liquors
$$$
615-667-1044
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i440.png
706 S Willow StreetSpringfieldTN37172

Pizza

Angelo's Pizzeria
$$$
615-559-9955
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1239.png
720 Rivergate PkwyGoodlettsvilleTN37072

American

Big Shakes
$$$
615-380-8246
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_11_i102.png
1015 Bradley DriveSpringfieldTN37172

Sports Bar

Bink's Bar Grill
$$$
615-380-1380
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_12_i622.png
2804 Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

American

Bojangles
Springfield
$$$
615-672-6519
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i470.png
514 TN76White HouseTN37188

Fast-Food

Bojangles WH
$$$
615-380-8095
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i531.png
1108 S Main StSpringfieldTN37172

American

Born and Raised
$$$
615-643-7574
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i763.png
2471 Hwy 41 SGreenbrierTN37073

Convenience Store

Bryants Country
Store
$$$
615-380-8076
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_8_i1017.png
1010 S. Main StSpringfieldTN37172

American

BS Brew Works
$$$
615-384-2320
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_14_i72.png
618 South Main StSpringfieldTN37172

Salads & Wraps

Burdetts
Tea Shop & Trading Co.
$$$
615-992-3700
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1069.png
401 Long Hollow Pike Ste 104GoodlettsvilleTN37072

Italian

Campiones
$$$
615-581-0326
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1027.png
631 Old State Rte 76White HouseTN37188

Fast-Food

Captain D's WH
$$$
615-863-2650
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i956.png
2354 US41GreenbrierTN37073

Burgers

Casablanca
$$$
615-382-1382
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i360.png
3424 Tom Austin HwySpringfieldTN37172

American

Catfish House
$$$
615-985-2888
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_6_i410.png
3538 tom austin hwySpringfieldTN37172

Chinese

China One
$$$
615-384-4979
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_11_i430.png
1609 Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

Alcohol

CnD Market
$$$
615-672-5364
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_6_i297.png
2747 Hwy 31WWhite HouseTN37188

Steak

Colorado Grill
$$$
615-985-2150
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i925.png
801A Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

Retail

Dark Fired Vapors
$$$
615-382-8584
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_13_i172.png
1007 S Main StreetSpringfieldTN37172

Bar & Grill

Depot Bar
Grill Monday-Thursd
$$$
615-863-2585
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i753.png
2085 US41GreenbrierTN37073

Alcohol

Discount
Top Shelf Wines and L
$$$
615-382-8990
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_9_i237.png
412 Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

American

Dixie Maid Cafe
$$$
615-384-0966
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i541.png
R2622 Tom Austin HwySpringfieldTN37172

American

Douglas & Company
$$$
615-562-3663
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_11_i52.png
1504 Memorial Blvd.SpringfieldTN37172

Beverages

Drinks
$$$
615-382-5023
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_12_i82.png
3418 Tom Austin HwySpringfieldTN37172

Mexican

El Alteno
$$$
615-382-9200
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i420.png
1706 Kirby StSpringfieldTN37172

Mexican

El Molcajete
$$$
615-672-4666
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i370.png
1007 Hwy 76White HouseTN37188

Mexican

El Ranchero
$$$
615-382-7357
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i713.png
1503 Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

Mexican

El Vaquero
$$$
615-380-8152
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i571.png
3538 Tom Austin Hwy STE 13SpringfieldTN37172

Korean

Galbiya
$$$
615-562-3663
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i1260.png
2443 Highway 41 SGreenbrierTN37073

Coffee Shop

GB Lola Bean
Coffee
$$$
615-851-1974
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i784.png
1721 US41RidgetopTN37152

Pizza

Godfathers Pizza
$$$
615-863-2431
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_8_i936.png
2551 us 41 sGreenbrierTN37073

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Golly G's
Greenbrier
$$$
615-212-8895
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i500.png
202 E 8th AveSpringfieldTN37172

Cakes & Bakery

Grain And Honey
$$$
615-863-2085
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i692.png
2577 Hwy 41 SGreenbrierTN37172

Cafeteria Style

Granny's
Brier Patch
$$$
615-384-7071
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_8_i257.png
3416 Tom Austin HwySpringfieldTN37146

Greek & Mediterranean

Greek Style Gyro
$$$
615-863-0037
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_6_i1039.png
2550 Highway 41 SGreenbrierTN37073

Pizza & Pasta

Greenbrier
PizzaPub
$$$
615-216-5588
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i986.png
707 Rivergate Park Way Suite AGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Indian

Green Chili
$$$
615-562-3663
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i1261.png
107 Memorial DriveGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Coffee Shop

GV Lola Bean
Coffee
$$$
615-384-7482
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1282.png
511 Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

Health

Health Kick
$$$
615-210-2655
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1149.png
913 Conference Drive Suite 106GoodlettsvilleTN37072

Health

Healthy Body
Bakery
$$$
615-667-1312
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i214.png
704 South Main StreetSpringfieldTN37172

Coffee Shop

Historic
Perk Coffee Shop
$$$
615-382-1515
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_6_i743.png
2104 Memorial BoulevardSpringfieldTN37172

Asian

Ichiban
$$$
615-672-0222
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i460.png
322 Hester DrWhite HouseTN37188

Alcohol

J and L
Liquors
$$$
615-543-6628
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_4_i996.png
324 Long Hollow Pick Suite 201GoodlettsvilleTN37072

Japanese

Japan House
$$$
615-542-5867
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_9_i774.png
2641 Highway 41 SouthGreenbrierTN37172

Coffee Shop

Java Jons
$$$
615-667-1557
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_6_i1038.png
2666 Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

Pizza

Jets Pizza
$$$
615-448-6276
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1037.png
130 Long Hollow PikeGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Pizza

Jets Pizza G
$$$
615-766-8188
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_6_i1272.png
240 Longhollow PikeGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Barbeque

JoJos BBQ
$$$
615-643-5511
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i652.png
2354 Highway 41 SGreenbrierTN37073

Mexican Grill

Jose's Mexican
Restaurant
$$$
615-851-4004
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1179.png
908 Conference DriveGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Japanese

Kabuto
$$$
615-643-3070
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_10_i764.png
2085 us41GreenbrierTN37073

Convenience Store

K and S
$$$
615-477-7009
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1099.png
4917 Highway 41 NSpringfieldTN37172

Store

Kenny Bobs
Foods Inc
$$$
615-562-3663
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_14_i194.png
2600 Memorial Blvd.SpringfieldTN37172

Groceries

Kroger Pickup
Grocery Delivery
$$$
615-562-3663
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_9_i318.png
510 TN 76 EastWhite HouseTN37188

Groceries

Kroger Pickup
White House
$$$
615-384-6420
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i490.png
2020 Memorial BoulevardSpringfieldTN37172

American

Krystal's
$$$
615-766-8025
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i1129.png
845 Springfield HighwayGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Cajun

Lagniappe
Bayou Kitchen
$$$
615-384-8469
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i723.png
204 Central Ave E.SpringfieldTN37172

Cafeteria Style

Larrys
$$$
615-672-1122
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_8_i1219.png
301 Richard Wilks RoadWhite HouseTN37188

Mexican Grill

Los Agaves
$$$
615-863-0179
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i642.png
2182 hwy 41 southGreenbrierTN37073

Japanese

Makoto Japanese
Steakhouse
$$$
615-380-8453
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i814.png
819 Memorial BoulevardSpringfieldTN37172

Soul Food

Mikes Place
$$$
615-334-1268
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i317.png
333 West DrWhite HouseTN

Italian

Molipazzo
$$$
270-850-5521
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_8_i905.png
SpringfieldTN37172

Southern Cuisine

Ms Emmetts
Legendary Kitchen
$$$
615-337-0370
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_8_i621.png
405 Bransford DriveSpringfieldTN37172

American

Mu's Hot Chicken
$$$
615-856-8360
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i915.png
2008 Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

Greek & Mediterranean

Music City Gyro
$$$
615-334-1891
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_10_i267.png
317 West DriveWhite HouseTN37188

American

Neighborhood
Cafe
$$$
615-382-3321
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1049.png
3535 Tom Austin HwySpringfieldTN37172

American

O Charleys TOGO
$$$
615-672-4414
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_10_i287.png
2025 Highway 31 WWhite HouseTN37188

Barbeque

Perrys Smokin'
Pig
$$$
615-448-6559
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i966.png
401 Longhollow Pike STE 100GoodlettsvilleTN37072

Pizza

Pitchfork Pizza
$$$
615-851-7500
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1159.png
919 Conference DriveGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Thai

Po Thai Restaurant
$$$
615-380-8063
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i247.png
107 7th Ave ESpringfieldTN37172

American

Public House
$$$
615-766-8206
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1169.png
430 Long Hollow Pike C3GoodlettsvilleTN37072

Mexican Grill

Pueblo Viejo
$$$
615-756-4263
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1209.png
1201 Twelve Stones CrossingGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Bar & Grill

Sand Trap
$$$
615-975-4017
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i1109.png
1928 Hygeia RdGreenbrierTN37073

Barbeque

Smokey Ridge
Grill
$$$
615-581-8929
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_13_i733.png
301 Richard Wilks Road Suite 700White HouseTN37188

Cakes & Bakery

Southern
Charm Bakery and Cupc
$$$
615-384-3546
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i875.png
1000 South Main StreetSpringfieldTN37172

Vegan

South Side
Drug Company
$$$
615-562-3663
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_8_i1259.png
1504 Memorial BlvdSpringfieldTN37172

Coffee Shop

SP Lola Bean
Coffee
$$$
615-766-8482
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_9_i1059.png
1036 Louisville HwyGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Sandwiches & Deli

Subway GV
$$$
615-433-6244
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_8_i672.png
613 S Main StreetSpringfieldTN37172

Cakes & Bakery

Sugar Roots
$$$
615-859-0605
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_9_i1139.png
667 N Main StreetGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Convenience Store

Swift Stop
$$$
615-285-7074
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i328.png
520 TN 76 15White HouseTN37188

Bar & Grill

Tavern 76
$$$
615-643-1301
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i824.png
1959 US 41GreenbrierTN37073

Store

TN Vape and
Smoke Shop
$$$
615-384-6548
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_21_i11.png
1701 Memorial Blvd.SpringfieldTN37172

Greek & Mediterranean

Torinos
$$$
615-672-5995
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i834.png
1521 Highway 31WGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Diner

Uncle Johns
$$$
615-756-4231
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i1089.png
322 Long Hollow PikeGoodlettsvilleTN37072

Retail

Vapor Outlet
$$$
615-384-9561
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i581.png
3360 Tom Austin HwySpringfieldTN37172

Groceries

Walmart Pickup
Springfield
$$$
615-672-6773
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i591.png
225 Wilkinson LaneWhite HouseTN37188

Groceries

Walmart Pickup
White House
$$$
615-581-0185
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_10_i277.png
Hwy 31 W 2404White HouseTN37188

Pizza

White House
Pizza Pub
$$$
615-285-7234
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i794.png
618 TN76White HouseTN37188

Retail

White House
Vapors
$$$
615-382-6887
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i521.png
3516 Tom Austin HwySpringfieldTN37172

Barbeque

Whitts Barbeque
$$$
615-562-3663
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i1262.png
3330 31WWhite HouseTN37188

Coffee Shop

WH Lola Bean
Coffee
$$$
615-487-9838
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i804.png
208 8th Ave ESpringfieldTN37172

Store

Wild Hearts
$$$
615-384-9611
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_5_i632.png
3509 Tom Austin HwySpringfieldTN37172

Fried Chicken

Zaxby's
$$$
615-334-1347
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_6_i693.png
800 Hwy 76White HouseTN37188

Fried Chicken

Zaxby's White
House
$$$
432-207-2171
https://www.premiumfooddelivery.org/v_7_i1189.png
3601 Kelton Jackson RoadSpringfieldTN37172

Meat Market

ZK Ranches
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

Premium Food Delivery LLC. (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the www.premiumfooddelivery.org website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at www.premiumfooddelivery.org to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to richardson615@gmail.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at richardson615@gmail.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at richardson615@gmail.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at richardson615@gmail.com or visit the website at www.premiumfooddelivery.org